MPHS 1957  REUNION Attendees as of 04/25/07

 

 

CLASSMATE

SPOUSE

_____________________________

___________________

Ann Ross ABBEY Liles

Richard V. Liles, Jr. M. D.

Ann ADAMS Jones

Ike A. Jones

Eleanor ALLEN Helms

Parks Helms

Florence ANDERSON

 

Jane ARTHURS Rudisill

George A. Rudisill

Bill Ashendorf

Linda Ashendorf

Cecil Balderson, Jr.

Dorothy Balderson

Cleone BLAIR Neill

 

Betty BOSTON Hill

 

Elizabeth BOWEN DePass

 

Margaret CARPENTER Smith

Benjamin L. Smith class of 1955

Heath Carrier, III

Betsy ALLEN Carrier class 1960

Marilyn CONNOR Buchan, Jr

 

Fred Buchan, Jr

 

Mary COOK Mills

 

Anne COWAN Barber

 

Margie COWELL Lee

 

Mary DALE Harris

James A. Harris, Jr. class 1955

Ann DILLARD Kugler

 

Panni DOAR Grubb

Dr. Robert L. Grubb, Jr. (Bob)

George Dunn

Dinah Dunn - Class or 57 East Meck

Glenn Edgerton

 

Stan Elrod, Jr.

Sue Elrod

Carolyn ESCOTT Paschal

 

Beverly FOARD Cassels

Penn Cassels

Ann FROST Copeland

 

Edgar Givens Gallagher

Priscilla (Pat) Gallagher

Meredith Galvin

 

Robert Van Giersch

Gigi Giersch

Peter Gilchrist

 

Cathy GILCHRIST Walser

Joseph G. Walser

Margaret GOLDSBOROUGH Bigger

Randy Bigger Class of 1955

Dorothy Berryman GRAHAM Penhallegon

Lee Clayton Penhallegon

Allan Gravely, Jr

Dottie Gravely

Janet GRAVEN Tourtellot

 

Bob Grossman

 

Tom Guerrant

Mary Moon T. Guerrant

Nancy HALL Grimes

Russell N. Grimes

Judy HARRIS Cuttin

Tom A. Cutting

Marie HARRIS Grauerholz

 

Harry M. Hawkins, Jr.

Carolyn T. Hawkins class 1960

Beth HEINBAUGH Baiter

 

Jackie HELIN Eagle Ferriter

Nicholas Ferriter

Libba HERBERT Pickett

 

Georgianne HIGHTOWER Jenkins

Harold C. Jenkins

Cynthia HYATT Krat

Theodore J. Kratt class of 1956

Fran JERMAN Reed

 

Bob Jewell

 

Phil Johnston

 

Janet JORDAN Chase

 

Leta KENDALL Hawn

Harold Swartz

Warren Kennedy

 

Mary Hunter KENNEDY Daly

George Daly

David Kilroy

Jo Anne Kilroy

James J. Kilro

Mary Louise Kilroy

Emma KIRKMAN Simpson

Dean Simpson

R. G. Kugler  (Skip)

 

Finley Lee, Jr.

 

Dennis Leffler

Kay Leffler

Catherine LUCAS

 

Meredith LUMPKIN Marchant

 

Jane Manson Welch

John Welch

Mary Lee MATHIS Pattison

David D. Pattison

Jean MAULDIN Lee, Jr

 

John McAuley

 

Edgar "Sam" McGee

Pam Jenkins-McGee

Leighton McGinn

Gayle McGinn

Don McNeill, Jr.

Ann McNeill

Mary Moore MEACHAM Ritchie

 

Jo Anne MILLER Gaede

A. H. Gaede, Jr.  (Nick)

William M. Moore

 

Nancy PATTEN Goolsby

George Goolsby class of 1955

Marian PIERCE Scott

 

Libby PITTARD Haynes

 

Katherine POTTS Terry

 

Richard R. Rettew

Dana Rettew

Rosalie W. Reynolds

 

Boyce RICH Gyger

 

Joanna RISDON Hanes-Lahr

 

Larry "Butch" Rogers

 

Robert Sargent

Lia Sargent

Anthony Lee Seibert

 

Tootsie SHEPPARD O'Hara

 

Ileene SILVERS Wallace

Charles E. Wallace

Ann SNYDER Woodruff

 

Joseph A. Soldati

 

Margery SPEIR Daniel

Thomas M. Daniel

Mary E. SPOON Murdaugh

 

J. M. "Buddy" Spoon

Janet HAWKS Spoon

Ann ST. CLAIR Hagler

 

Verner Stanley, Jr.

Anna Stanley

William Stephenson

Carole GREENE Stephenson

Harriet STROUD Graham

James R. Graham  (Dick)

Molly SUMMERS Carver

 

Lynn THALHEIMER Nachman

 

Elizabeth THOMAS Eddings, Jr.

Henry T. Eddings, Jr.

Robert C. Tourtellot

 

W. Kent Walker

Judy Walker

H. F. "Sonny" Waller

Pamela R. Waller

Anne WAY Crawford

 

Charlotte WELCH Lofton

W. Carter Lofton,DDS

Scott Welton

 

Frank Williams

Barbara Williams

Kaye WILLIS McMullen

William H. McMullen

Betsy WILSON Cantrell

 

_____________________________

___________________

Count:          105                              

53